Organization

General Chairs

Patrick Lambrix Linköping University, Sweden
Eero Hyvönen Aalto University, Finland

Program Chairs

Krzysztof Janowicz University of California, USA
Stefan Schlobach Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Workshop & Tutorials Chairs

Eva Blomqvist Linköping University, Sweden
Valentina Presutti STLab ISTC-CNR, Italy

Demo & Posters Chairs

Guilin Qi Southeast University, China
Uli Sattler University of Manchester, UK

Sponsorship Chair

Axel-Cyrille Ngonga Ngomo Universität Leipzig, Germany

Doctoral Consortium Chairs

Ying Ding Indiana University Bloomington, USA
Chiara Ghidini FBK, Italy

Local Organisation Chairs

Patrick Lambrix Linköping University, Sweden
Henrik Eriksson Linköping University, Sweden

Web Presence Chairs

Zlatan Dragisic Linköping University, Sweden
Valentina Ivanova Linköping University, Sweden

Programme Committees

Research Track

  • Ben Adams
  • Lora Aroyo
  • Sören Auer
  • Nathalie Aussenac-Gilles
  • Andrea Ballatore
  • Olivier Bodenreider
  • Joost Breuker
  • Christopher Brewster
  • Liliana Cabral
  • Vinay Chaudhri
  • Paolo Ciancarini
  • Phillip Cimiano
  • Paul Compton
  • Olivier Corby
  • Ronal Cornet
  • Claudia D'Amato
  • Mathieu d'Aquin
  • Victor de Boer
  • Stefan Decker
  • Emanuele Della Valle
  • Klaas Dellschaft
  • Henrik Eriksson
  • Dieter Fensel
  • Jesualdo Tomás Fernández-Breis
  • Aldo Gangemi
  • Serge Garlatti
  • Dragan Gasevic
  • Chiara Ghidini
  • Luca Gilardoni
  • Asunción Gómez-Pérez
  • Paul Groth
  • Michael Gruninger
  • Christophe Guéret
  • Jon Atle Gulla
  • Peter Haase
  • Harry Halpin
  • Siefried Handshuh
  • Tom Heath
  • Martin Hepp
  • Rinke Hoekstra
  • Aidan Hogan
  • Matthew Horridge
  • Andreas Hotho
  • Zhisheng Huang
  • Eero Hyvönen
  • Antoine Isaac
  • Maria Keet
  • Adila A. Krisnadhi
  • Patrick Lambrix
  • Wolfgang Maass
  • Peter Mika
  • Michele Missikoff
  • Riichiro Mizoguchi
  • Dunja Mladenic
  • Andrea Moro
  • Enrico Motta
  • Axel-Cyrille Ngonga Ngomo
  • Vit Novacek
  • Matteo Palmonari
  • Viktoria Pammer
  • Maryam Panahiazar
  • Sujan Parera
  • Wim Peters
  • Mohammad Taher Pilevar
  • Sofia Pinto
  • Axel Polleres
  • Yannick Prié
  • Guilin Qi
  • Alan Rector
  • Ulrich Reimer
  • Chantal Reynaud
  • Marco Rospocher
  • Sebastian Rudolph
  • Marta Sabou
  • Harald Sack
  • Luciano Serafini
  • Elena Simperl
  • Derek Sleeman
  • Pavel Smrz
  • Steffen Staab
  • Heiner Stuckenschmidt
  • Rudi Studer
  • Mari Carmen Suárez-Figueroa
  • Ondrej Svab-Zamazal
  • Vojtěch Svátek
  • Annette Ten Teije
  • Robert Tolksdorf
  • Giovanni Tummarello
  • Marieke Van Erp
  • Frank Van Harmelen
  • Iraklis Varlamis
  • Fabio Vitali
  • Johanna Völker
  • Hannes Werthner
  • Fouad Zablith

Posters and demonstrations

  • Stefan Dietze
  • Tudor Groza
  • Stuart Wrigley
  • Miriam Fernandez
  • Christopher Thomas
  • Boris Villazón-Terrazas
  • Matthew Horridge
  • Pascal Molli
  • Nicolas Matentzoglu
  • Liang Chang
  • Bernhard Schandl
  • Pierre-Antoine Champin
  • Alessandro Adamou
  • Hala Skaf-Molli
  • Haofen Wang
  • Yue Ma

PhD Symposium

  • Sören Auer
  • Eva Blomqvist
  • Stefano Borgo
  • Elena Cabrio
  • Michelle Cheatham
  • Paolo Ciancarini
  • Oscar Corcho
  • Mathieu d’Aquin
  • Mauro Dragoni
  • Aldo Gangemi
  • Giancarlo Guizzardi
  • Maria Keet
  • Juanzi Li
  • Diana Maynard
  • Marco Rospocher
  • Satya Sahoo
  • Guus Schreiber
  • Vojtech Svatek
  • Valentina Tamma
  • Jun Zhao