Hide menu

TDDD33 Programming (C++)

Timetable




Note 1: All activities start 15 minutes past full hour (academc quarter).

Note 2: A star (*) ("presentation" in timeedit) means the indicated lab should be
        approved by this time. If it is you will receive a small bonus in form
        of 5 minutes extra "higher grade" time on the exam.

Note 3: DEADLINE means all previous labs must be approved by this time. If not
        you need to demonstrate them when that lab is scheduled next year (and
        we we do not care that you may have left Sweden, you ned to come here
        and demonstrate).

Note 4: Jour means that you may need to fetch the assistant from office, see
        "Activities" in left menu.

Note 5: We do not yet know the full number of attending students. Some rooms may
        be canceled when we know.
        


Time                         Room      Activity   Group       Teacher
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Week 35
Mon   Aug 27   08:15-10:00   S41       Lecture    COS1, CS1   Klas Arvidsson
                                     +---------+
Tue   Aug 28   13:15-15:00   SU00-03 |  STONE  |  COS1, CS1   Filip S, Niklas H, Klas A
Tue   Aug 28   15:15-17:00   SU00-03 |   and   |  COS1, CS1   Filip S, Niklas H, Klas A
Tue   Aug 28   17:15-19:00   SU00-03 |  BLACK- |  COS1, CS1   Jour: Filip Strömbäck
Wed   Aug 29   10:15-12:00   SU00-03 |   BOX   |  COS1, CS1   Jour: Filip Strömbäck
Thu   Aug 30   17:15-19:00   SU15-18 | TESTING |  COS1, CS1   Jour: Filip Strömbäck
Fri   Aug 31   08:15-10:00   SU15-18 |  !!!!!  |  COS1, CS1   Jour: Filip Strömbäck
                                     +---------+
Week 36
Mon   Sep  3   08:15-10:00   S41       Lecture    COS1, CS1   Klas Arvidsson
Tue   Sep  4   13:15-15:00   S41       Lecture    COS1, CS1   Klas Arvidsson
Tue   Sep  4   15:15-17:00   SU10-11   Lab 0      COS1, CS1   Filip Strömbäck, Niklas H
Tue   Sep  4   17:15-19:00   SU10-11   Lab 0      COS1, CS1   Filip Strömbäck, Niklas H
Wed   Sep  5   10:15-12:00   R27       Lesson     COS1, CS1   Filip Strömbäck, Klas A
Wed   Sep  5   10:15-12:00   R43       Lesson     COS1, CS1   Niklas Holma
Fri   Sep  7   08:15-10:00   SU10-11   Lab 1      Group_A     Filip Strömbäck

Week 37
Mon   Sep 10   08:15-10:00   SU10-11   Lab 1      Group_B     Filip Strömbäck
Tue   Sep 11   13:15-15:00   SU15-16   Lab 1 *0   Group_B     Filip Strömbäck, Niklas H
Tue   Sep 11   15:15-17:00   SU15-16   Lab 1 *0   Group_A     Filip Strömbäck, Niklas H
Wed   Sep 12   10:15-12:00   S41       Lecture    COS1, CS1   Klas Arvidsson
Fri   Sep 14   08:15-10:00   R27       Lesson     COS1, CS1   Filip Strömbäck, Klas A
Fri   Sep 14   08:15-10:00   P44       Lesson     COS1, CS1   Niklas Holma

Week 38
Mon   Sep 17   08:15-10:00   SU10-11   Lab 2      Group_A     Filip Strömbäck
Tue   Sep 18   13:15-15:00   SU15-16   Lab 2 *1   Group_A     Filip Strömbäck, Niklas H
Tue   Sep 18   15:15-17:00   SU15-16   Lab 2 *1   Group_B     Filip Strömbäck, Niklas H
Wed   Sep 19   10:15-12:00   SU10-11   Lab 2      Group_B     Filip Strömbäck
Fri   Sep 21   08:15-10:00   S41       Lecture    COS1, CS1   Klas Arvidsson

Week 39
Mon   Sep 24   08:15-10:00   R27       Lesson     COS1, CS1   Filip Strömbäck, Klas A
Mon   Sep 24   08:15-10:00   P44       Lesson     COS1, CS1   Niklas Holma
Tue   Sep 25   13:15-15:00   SU15-16   Lab 3 *2   Group_A     Filip Strömbäck, Niklas H
Tue   Sep 25   15:15-17:00   SU15-16   Lab 3 *2   Group_B     Filip Strömbäck, Niklas H
Wed   Sep 26   10:15-12:00   SU10-11   Lab 3      Group_A     Filip Strömbäck
Fri   Sep 28   08:15-10:00   SU10-11   Lab 3      Group_B     Filip Strömbäck

Week 40
Mon   Oct  1   08:15-10:00   SU10-11   Lab 3      Group_A     Filip Strömbäck
Tue   Oct  2   13:15-15:00   P42       Lecture    COS1, CS1   Klas Arvidsson
Tue   Oct  2   15:15-17:00   SU10-11   Lab 3      Group_B     Filip Strömbäck
Wed   Oct  3   10:15-12:00   R27       Lesson     COS1, CS1   Filip Strömbäck, Klas A
Wed   Oct  3   10:15-12:00   P44       Lesson     COS1, CS1   Niklas Holma
Thu   Oct  4   17:15-19:00   SU00-01   Lab 4a *3  Group_B     Filip Strömbäck, Niklas H
Thu   Oct  4   19:15-21:00   SU00-01   Lab 4a *3  Group_A     Filip Strömbäck, Niklas H

Week 41
Mon   Oct  8   08:15-10:00   SU10-11   Lab 4a     Group_A     Filip Strömbäck
Tue   Oct  9   13:15-15:00   SU10-11   Lab 4a     Group_A     Filip Strömbäck
Tue   Oct  9   15:15-17:00   SU10-11   Lab 4a     Group_B     Filip Strömbäck
Wed   Oct 10   10:15-12:00   SU10-11   Lab 4a     Group_B     Filip Strömbäck
Fri   Oct 12   08:15-10:00   P42       Lecture    COS1, CS1   Klas Arvidsson

Week 42
Tue   Oct 16   13:15-15:00   SU00-01   Lab 4a *4  Group_A     Filip Strömbäck, Niklas H
Tue   Oct 16   15:15-17:00   SU00-01   Lab 4a *4  Group_B     Filip Strömbäck, Niklas H
Wed   Oct 17   10:15-12:00   S35       Seminar    COS1, CS1   Filip Strömbäck, Klas A
Wed   Oct 17   10:15-12:00   P44       Seminar    COS1, CS1   Niklas Holma

DEADLINE:
Lab 0-4a should be completed before first scheduled lab session in second study period.



Note 1: All activities start 15 minutes past full hour (academc quarter).

Note 2: A star (*) ("presentation" in timeedit) means the indicated lab should be
        approved by this time. If it is you will receive a small bonus in form
        of 5 minutes extra "higher grade" time on the exam.

Note 3: DEADLINE means all previous labs must be approved by this time. If not
        you need to demonstrate them when that lab is scheduled next year (and
        we we do not care that you may have left Sweden, you ned to come here
        and demonstrate).

Note 4: QUIZ means that we will see how the exam system works by doing some exercise
        It will be for practice only, no bonus, no requirements to attend
        


Time                 Room  Activity  Group      Teacher
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Week 44
Mån  29 okt  08-10   U11   LectureX  COS1, CS1  Klas Arvidsson
Tis  30 okt  13-15   U3    Lesson    COS1, CS1  Niklas Holma	 
Tis  30 okt  15-17   SU14  lab 4     Group_A    Filip Strömbäck	 
Ons  31 okt  10-12   SU14  lab 4     Group_B    Filip Strömbäck	 
Tor   1 nov  17-19   SU14  lab 4     Group_A    Filip Strömbäck	 
Tor   1 nov  19-21   SU14  lab 4     Group_A    Filip Strömbäck	 
Fre   2 nov  08-10   SU14  lab 4     Group_B    Filip Strömbäck	 
 		 	 	 
Week 45
Mån   5 nov  08-10   SU14  lab 4     Group_B    Filip Strömbäck	 
Tis   6 nov  13-15   KY21  Lecture5  COS1, CS1  Klas Arvidsson	 
Tis   6 nov  15-17   SU14  lab 5 *4  Group_A    Filip Strömbäck, Niklas Holma	 
Tis   6 nov  17-19   SU14  lab 5 *4  Group_B    Filip Strömbäck, Niklas Holma	 
Ons   7 nov  10-12   U7    Lesson    COS1, CS1  Niklas Holma	 
Tor   8 nov  17-19   SU14  lab 5     Group_B    Filip Strömbäck	 
Tor   8 nov  19-21   SU14  lab 5     Group_B    Filip Strömbäck	 
Fre   9 nov  08-10   SU14  lab 5     Group_A    Filip Strömbäck	 
 
Week 46
Mån  12 nov  08-10   SU14  lab 5     Group_A    Filip Strömbäck	 
Tis  13 nov  13-15   S41   Lecture6  COS1, CS1  Klas Arvidsson	 
Tis  13 nov  15-17   SU04  lab 6 *5  Group_B    Filip Strömbäck, Niklas Holma	 
Tis  13 nov  17-19   SU04  lab 6 *5  Group_A    Filip Strömbäck, Niklas Holma	 
Ons  14 nov  10-12   D316  Lesson    COS1, CS1  Niklas Holma	 
Ons  14 nov  17-19   SU00  lab 6     Group_A    Filip Strömbäck	 
Ons  14 nov  19-21   SU00  lab 6     Group_B    Filip Strömbäck	 
Fre  16 nov  08-10   SU15  QUIZ      COS1, CS1  Filip, Klas, Niklas
 
Week 47
Mån  19 nov  08-10   R41   Lecture7  COS1, CS1  Klas Arvidsson	 
Tis  20 nov  13-15   SU04  lab 7 *6  Group_B    Filip Strömbäck, Niklas Holma	 
Tis  20 nov  15-17   SU04  lab 7 *6  Group_A    Filip Strömbäck, Niklas Holma	 
Ons  21 nov  10-12   BL33  Lesson    COS1, CS1  Niklas Holma	 
Ons  21 nov  17-19   SU00  lab 7     Group_A    Filip Strömbäck	 
Ons  21 nov  19-21   SU00  lab 7     Group_B    Filip Strömbäck	 
 
Week 48
Mån  26 nov  08-10   SU14  lab 7     Group_A    Filip Strömbäck	 
Tis  27 nov  13-15   SU14  lab 7     Group_B    Filip Strömbäck	 
Tis  27 nov  15-17   SU14  lab 7     Group_B    Filip Strömbäck	 
Tis  27 nov  17-19   SU02  lab 7     Group_A    Filip Strömbäck	 
Tis  27 nov  19-21   SU02  lab 7     Group_A    Filip Strömbäck	 
Ons  28 nov  10-12   SU14  lab 7     Group_B    Filip Strömbäck	 
Tor  29 nov  17-19   SU14  lab 8 *7  Group_A    Filip Strömbäck, Niklas Holma	 
Tor  29 nov  19-21   SU14  lab 8 *7  Group_B    Filip Strömbäck, Niklas Holma	 
Fre  30 nov  08-10   S41   Lecture8  COS1, CS1  Klas Arvidsson	 
 
Week 49
Mån   3 dec  08-10   U3    Lesson    COS1, CS1  Niklas Holma	 
Tis   4 dec  13-15   SU14  lab 8     Group_B    Filip Strömbäck	 
Tis   4 dec  17-19   SU14  lab 8     Group_A    Filip Strömbäck	 
Ons   5 dec  10-12   SU14  lab 8     Group_B    Filip Strömbäck	 
Fre   7 dec  08-10   SU14  lab 8     Group_A    Filip Strömbäck	 
 
Week 50
Tis  11 dec  13-15   SU14  lab R *8  Group_A    Filip Strömbäck, Niklas Holma	 
Tis  11 dec  15-17   SU14  lab R *8  Group_B    Filip Strömbäck, Niklas Holma	 
Ons  12 dec  10-12   SU15  QUIZ      COS1, CS1  Filip, Klas, Niklas
Ons  12 dec  10-12   SU15  DEMO      COS1, CS1  Filip, Niklas
Ons  12 dec  10-12   R41   Lecture   COS1, CS1  Klas Arvidsson
 
Week 51
Ons  19 dec  08-13   SU18  EXAM      COS1, CS1, SEM1


Page responsible: Klas Arvidsson
Last updated: 2013-05-05