,
module list

CUGS 2

Modules granted 2012

12.01    Zebo Peng, ESLAB
- Arian Maghazeh

12.02    Nahid Shahmehri, ADIT
- Ulf Kargén
- Vengatanathan Krishnamoorthi

12.03    Peter Jonsson, TCSLAB
- Victor Lagerkvist
- Simon Ståhlberg

Modules granted 2011

11.01    Erik Larsson, ESLAB
- Farrokh G Zadegan

11.02    Patrick Lambrix, ADIT
- Zlatan Dragisic
- Valentina Ivanova

11.03    Christoph Kessler/Peter Fritzson, PELAB
- Nicolas Melot
- Mahder Gebremedhin

11.04    Zebo Peng/Petru Eles, ESLAB
- Ivan Ukhov
- Amir Aminifar

Modules granted 2010

10.01    Simin Nadjm-Tehrani, RTSLAB
- Ekhiotz Vergara
(- Laurent Delosières)

10.02    Zebo Peng, ESLAB
- Nima Aghaee
- Bogdan Tanasa

10.03    Nahid Shahmehri, IISLAB
- Rahul Hiran
- Christian Vestlund

Modules granted 2009

09.01    Peter Jonsson, TCSLAB
- Hannes Uppman
- Tomas Lööw

09.02    Peter Fritzson, PELAB
- Kristian Stavåker
- Martin Sjölund

09.03    Nahid Shahmehri, ADIT
(- Qiang LiU)
(- David Hall)

09.04    Zebo Peng, ESLAB
- Adrian Lifa
- Ke Jiang

09.05    Patrick Doherty, KPLAB
- Mikael Nilsson
- Olov Andersson

09.06    Simin Nadjm-Tehrani, RTSLAB
- Massimiliano Raciti
- Maria Vasilevskaya

CUGS 1

Modules granted 2006

06.25    Lars Karlsson and Alessandro Saffiotti, OrU
- Jonas Melchert
- Marcello Cirillo

06.26   Sten F. Andler, DRTS, IDA, HS
- Alexander Karlsson
(- Johan Olby)

06.27   Patrick Doherty, KPLAB, IDA, LIU
- Per-Magnus Olsson
(- Per Nyblom)

06.28   Peter Jonsson, TCSLAB, IDA, LIU
- Fredrik Kuivinen
- Tommy Färnqvist

06.29   Nahid Shahmehri, IISLAB, IDA, LIU
- Shanai Ardi
- Tommy Ellkvist

06.30   Simin Nadjm-Tehrani, RTSLAB, IDA, LIU
- Boris Schaefer

06.31   Petru Eles, ESLAB, IDA, LIU
- Soheil Samii
- Jakob Rosén

06.32   Mariam Kamkar och Christoph Kessler, PELAB, IDA, LIU
- Mattias Eriksson

06.33   Björn Lisper, IDT, MDH
- Stefan Bygde
- Marcelo Santos

06.34   Erik Sandewall, CASL, IDA, LIU

06.35   Krzysztof Kuchinski, ESD, CS, LTH
- Carl Christian Rolf

Modules granted 2004

04.24 Mark Ollila, NVIS, LiU
- Anders Henrysson
(- Jonas Unger)

Modules granted 2003

03.17 Christoph Kessler, PELAB, LiU
- Mikhail Chalabine
- Håkan Mattsson

03.18 Jan Maluszynski and Ulf Nilsson, TCSLAB, LiU
- Vladislavs Jahundovics
- Arthur Wilk

03.19 Krzysztof Kuchcinski, ESDLAB, LTH
- Mats Petter Pettersson

03.20 Peter Jonsson, TCSLAB, LiU
- Gustav Nordh

03.21 Sten F. Andler, DRTS, IKI, HS
- AnnMarie Ericsson

03.22 Zebo Peng, ESLAB, LiU
- Izosimov Viacheslav

03.23 Welf Löwe, VXU
- Morgan Eriksson
- Niklas Pettersson

Modules granted 2002

02.10 Mats Björkman, SDL, MDH
- Jonas Neander
- Adam Dunkels

02.11 Patrick Doherty, KPLAB, IDA, LiU
- Per Nyblom
- Patrik Haslum

02.12 Peter Fritzson and Mariam Kamkar, PELAB, IDA, LiU
- John Wilander
- Emma Larsdotter Nilsson -> 2005 ersatt av
- David Broman

02.13 Jörgen Hansson, RTSLAB, IDA, LiU
- Thomas Gustafsson
- Mehdi Amirijoo

02.14 Peter Jonsson, TCSLAB, IDA, LiU
- Magnus Wahlström

02.15 Krzysztof Kuchcinski and Jacek Malek, ESD, CS, LTH (note, this module replaces 01.09)
- Per Andersson
- Ana Fuentes
- Mathias Haage
- Radoslaw Szymanek

02.16 Alessandro Saffiotti and Lars Karlsson, OrU
- Robert Lundh
- Kevin LeBlanc

Modules granted 2001

01.01, Sten F. Andler, DRTS, IKI, HS
- Marcus Brohede
- Sanny Gustavsson
- Gunnar Mathiason

01.02 Peter Fritzson and Uwe Assmann, PELAB, IDA, LiU
- Robert Kaminski
- Adrian Pop

01.03 Björn Lisper, IDT, MDH
- Baran Curuklu
- Jan Carlson

01.04 Simin Nadjm-Tehrani, RTSLAB, IDA, LiU
- Calin Curescu
- Aleksandra Tesanovic

01.05 Peter Jonsson TCSLAB, IDA, LiU
- Ola Angelsmark
- Vilhelm Dahlöf

01.06 Zebo Peng, ESLAB, IDA, LiU
- Daniel Karlsson
- Luis A. Cortes
- Alexandru Andrei

01.07 Erik Sandewall, CASL, IDA, LiU
- Heike Joe Steinhauer
- Peter Andersson
- Karolina Eliasson
- Tobias Nurmiranta

01.08 Nahid Shahmehri and Patrick Lambrix, IISLAB, IDA, LiU
- Vaida Jakoniene
- Eduard Turcan 2001-vt2005, ersattes därefter av
- He Tan (fr o m juli-05)

01.09 Krzysztof Kuchcinski, ESD, CS, LTH
- Per Andersson
- Ana Fuentes
- Mathias Haage

short-ann

 

Travel reports

Licentiate seminars

PhD-seminars

Courses Fall 2014

 







Last modified on October 2012 by Anne Moe